The list of the top ten shareholders of Charan Insurance Public Company Limited, with number and percentage of shares held as at 17 March 2021, is set out below.

  NameNumber of shares heldPercentage of shares held
1.Mr. Sukich Charanvas2,172,14418.10
2.Mr. Vichien Srimuninnimit1,089,7009.08
3.Mr. Kittipong Charanvas718,1005.98
4.Mr. Kitti Charanvas692,0005.76
5.Bangkok Insurance Public Company Limited578,0004.81
6.Mr. Sittichai Kueakiatngam558,6004.65
7.Mrs. Elizabeth Charanvas467,2003.89
8.Mr. Nibhond Charanvas412,8003.44
9.Ms. Veerada Kueakiatngam400,0003.33
10.Mr. Piti Kueakiatngam320,0002.66

Note : The above shareholders have not entered into any agreement that has a material impact on the Company or other shareholders. Charan Insurance has not subsidiary company.